2020 Participants

List correct as of 27/04/2020

First nameLast nameQualifying Race
1StevenJamesHttps://www.1066.run/results-2019
2IanSpriggsHttps://www.centurionrunning.com/raceresult/5afd4fc0758cd3d83a4e76d8 
3AndrewWeaverHttps://www.longmyndhike.org.uk/home/2018event/2018fin
4JohnParkinDeadwater (x2) 
5JohnKynastonDragon’s Back 2019 http://www.berghausdragonsbackrace.com/results/2019-results/
6FionaAshton-SmithDeadwater 2018 participant
7BrianTwoheyThames Path 100
8AndyNuttall King Offas Dyke Race 2017
9DaveFawknerHttps://escapefrommeriden.co.uk/results-2018/
10AlanJacksonNorthern Traverse 2018, Montane flare 2018, Montane fusion 2019 
11Anne MarieLordKing Offas Dyke Race 2019
12AndyQuickeHttps://kingoffasdyke.co.uk/results-2019/
13Steph Scott – WITHDRAWN
14KerryAllisonDetails shared via email
15BrettLawrenceMarathon des sables 2012. Grand2Grand 2014
16GuyBettinsonHttps://thespinerace.com/fusion-results
17DeanTalbotHttps://bysvykenevents.vpweb.co.uk/results   August 2019 Madness of king George 36 hour race 106 mikkes completed.
18PaulCunninghamKing Offas Dyke 2019
19 Francois Buchler – WITHDRAWN
20AndrewDavyhttps://kingoffasdyke.co.uk/results-2019/
21AnouskaPantonJurassic Coast Challenge 2014, Druid’s Challenge 2015, Atlantic Coast Challenge (October 2017), Winter X Ultra, plus others
22ChrisHaines http://ultra-x.co/wp-content/uploads/2019/11/UX-Jordan-Final-Leaderboard-PDF-1.pdf
23OliverDuncan-Kinghttps://www.centurionrunning.com/raceresult/5b8e567fe65527f01959fc7c
24Mike Schneider – WITHDRAWN
25GordonHughesKODR 2019
26MartynChristieApocalypse 100 (2017), KODR (2016), Great Barrow Challenge 10 in 10 marathons (2016)
27DylanGouldKODR
28Steve HarrisDragon 100
29Sean Lynch1066 100 2019
30JosephLydiate https://www.gbultras.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/06/Chester-100-2019-Results-v1.pdf
31JohnCleland Fire and Ice Ultra 2019 (https://www.fireandiceultra.com/). 2 x Half Fire and Ice Ultra 2018+2019
32JulieJohnstoneCotswold Way Challenge 2017, Comrades 2019. Azures 125km and Comrades in 2020